The Masters: Group and Tea Times for Friday’s second round at the Augusta National

Group and start time of the second round on Friday of the 86th Masters of Augusta National.

If not USA, all the time BST

(x) refers to amateurs

1300 Sandy Lyle (Sco), Stuart Hagestad (x)

1311 Lucas Glover, Eric Van Ruen (RSA), Cameron Champ

1322 Bernhard Langer (Ger), Christian Bezuidenhaut (Rsa), Cameron Davis (Aus)

1333 Charles Schwartzel (Rsa), Robert McIntyre (Sco), Laird Shepherd (Eng) (x)

1344 Gary Woodland, Justin Rose (Eng.), Takumi Kanaya (JPN)

1355 Lee Westwood (Eng.), Russell Henley, Corey Connors (Can)

Masters – Live

April 8, 2022, 2:00 pm

Survival

1406 Patrick Reed, Seamus Power (IRL), Lucas Herbert (Australia)

1417 Bubba Watson, Tom Hoge, Keita Nakajima (JPN) (X)

1439 Mark Lesman (Aus), Webb Simpson, Sungzai Im (Tax)

1450 Sergio Garcia (SP), Thomas Peters (Bell), Harold Werner III

1501 Abraham Ansar (Max), Tyrell Hatton (Eng), Sam Burns

1512 Dustin Johnson, Billy Herschel, Colin Marikawa

1523 Will Galatoris, Patrick Cantley, John Rahm (SP)

1534 Jordan Spieth, Victor Howland (Knorr), Gender Schaffel

1545 Matthew Fitzpatrick (Eng.), Brooks Koepka, Rory McIlroy (NIRL)

Rory McIlroy will advance to his second round at 3.45pm on Friday

Rory McIlroy will advance to his second round at 3.45pm on Friday

1556 Jose Maria Olajabal (SP), JJ Span

1618 Mike Weir (Can), Padrig Harrington (IRL), Austin Griezer (X)

1629 Larry Maize, Sep Straca (OT), Francesco Molinari (ETA)

1640 Fred Kapoles, Garrick Higo (RSA), Guido Migliozi (Eta)

1651 Vijay Singh (Phys), Ryan Palmer, Kyung-Hun Lee (Core)

1702 Min Woo Lee (Aus), Hudson Swafford, Cameron Young

1713 Stuart Sink, Brian Herman, Harry Higgs

1724 Jack Johnson, C. U. Kim (Core), Aaron Jarvis (K) (X)

1735 Look List, Matthew Wolf, Mackenzie Hughes (Can)

1757 Danny Willett (Eng.), Jason Kokrak, Talor Gooch

World number one Scotty Sheffler is in the final group on Friday, starting at 7.03pm

World number one Scotty Sheffler is in the final group on Friday, starting at 7.03pm

1808 Max Homa, Kevin Na, Shane Lori (IRL)

1819 Kevin Kissner, Daniel Burger, Tommy Fleetwood (Eng.)

1830 Bryson Dichambu, Cameron Smith (Australia), Paul Casey (Eng.)

1841 Tiger Woods, Louis Ostuigen (RSA), Joaquin Niemann (Chal)

1852 Hideki Matsuyama (JPN), Justin Thomas, James Piot (X)

Masters – Live

April 8, 2022, 7:30 pm

Survival

1903 Adam Scott (Aus), Scottie Scheffler, Tony Finau

Watch The Masters Live exclusively on Sky Sports. Live coverage throughout the tournament week at Sky Sports Golf, with additional feeds and bonus action during the four rounds available via the red button. Featured group coverage starts at 2pm on Friday.

Masters: Group and tea time for the second round on Friday at Augusta National

Get the best price on one of 1,700 courses across the UK and Ireland and book a round

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.